Elsa Lesser, located at Senda de la Inspiración No. 6, Apt. 311, between Calle Camino Real de Carretas and Senda del Amanecer, Fraccionamiento Milenio III, C.P. 76060. Delegación Cayetano Rubio in Santiago de Querétaro, Qro. Mexico, is responsible for the processing of all personal information gathered through this site and its protection, based on the principles of lawfulness, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and responsibility, under the provisions established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. The personal information you provide is necessary to control and monitor therapeutic procedures. Data collected with your consent includes your full name, age, date of birth, personal phone number, e-mail address and the name of the person who recommended you to this site; it will be used solely for therapeutic purposes and to contact you during therapy. Sensitive personal data we collect that requires special protection may also include pharmacological medical history, lifestyle, as well as psychodynamic and psychopathological behavior information.
PERSONAL DATA TRANSFER Elsa Lesser may transfer personal data to another specialist depending on each patient’s situation and within the scope of his or her authorization.
ARCO RIGHTS You have the right to know what personal data we hold about you, what we use it for and the terms of use thereof (access). Furthermore, it is also your right to request correction of your personal information if it is outdated, incomplete or inaccurate (rectification); that we remove it from our records or database if you consider it is not being used in accordance to the principles, duties, and obligations set forth in the law (cancellation); or oppose that we use your personal information for specific purposes (opposition).
LIMITATION AND/OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA You may limit the use or disclosure of your personal information by sending an e-mail to elsa@elsalesser.com
CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY NOTICE To notify you of any significant changes to our privacy notice, Elsa Lesser will post a prominent notification on the www.elsalesser.com site